Shannon W. Conway
[…] And the same holds true for the dual-capacity prohibition in section 4102.163. Prohibiting a contractor from acting “as a public adjuster or advertising to adjust claims for any property for which the contractor is providing or may provide contracting services” does not constrain speech. Rather, it “dictates what a contractor may not do: undertake a business engagement giving rise to a conflict of interest.”³⁰